1. Is deleting contacts possible?

Is deleting contacts possible?

QuestionsCategory: ContactsIs deleting contacts possible?
Steven Brown asked 3 months ago

Is it possible to delete contacts Mailbutler?

3 Answers
Best Answer
Claire Staff answered 3 months ago

Hello Steven, 
No, it is not. But I’ve passed this on to the development team as a suggestion. 

Steven Brown answered 3 months ago

Thank you.   It appears that if you delete each element of a contact (Name, email address, etc.) it will delete the entire contact.  Or at least hide it.

Julia Staff answered 3 months ago

Hi Steven,
 
Thank you for your response.
 
Yes, that is currently the only way to delete a contact. Please note that we are still working on improving the Contacts feature.

Your Answer