1. Invoice without taxe

Invoice without taxe

QuestionsInvoice without taxe
xavier Joubert asked 3 months ago

Good evening,
I want to subscribe back to your service but would like not to be charged for VAT as we are companies from 2 different europeans countries.
Thanks for telling me how to do it.
Thank you

2 Answers
Best Answer
Claire Staff answered 3 months ago

Hello Xavier, 
We can’t tell you how to circumvent the tax laws. Simply put whichever VAT code you have for the company in to the field for VAT when you sign up. I may be misunderstanding what you’re saying. For more in depth help, please write to support@mailbutler.io

Julia Staff answered 3 months ago

Hi Xavier,
 
Thanks for your response.
 
We can see that your VAT number has been successfully added to your account. If you need any further assistance, please let us know!

Your Answer