1. Free version isn't working this month. Why? I also put Mailbutler.io at the bottom of all my email with no benefit.

Free version isn't working this month. Why? I also put Mailbutler.io at the bottom of all my email with no benefit.

QuestionsCategory: Send LaterFree version isn't working this month. Why? I also put Mailbutler.io at the bottom of all my email with no benefit.
Monique Belton asked 4 months ago

Free version isn’t working this month. Why? I also put Mailbutler.io at the bottom of all my emails with no benefit.

2 Answers
Best Answer
Claire Staff answered 3 months ago

Hello Monique, 
We discontinued the Sponsored Actions program at the beginning of the year. Which is why you may have noticed that your actions are no longer 60 per month, but rather the usual 30. I have just reset your actions, so that you have use of all 30 before the end of February. 

Julia Staff answered 3 months ago

Hi Monique,
 
Thanks for contacting us. Could you please specify what you are referring to by free version? Are you on the Mailbutler 14-day trial or on the Essential plan?
 
It would help us resolve your issue, if we could look you up in our user details. Please send us an email to
support@mailbutler.io. and tell us your email address associated with Mailbutler.

Your Answer