1. being prompted to continuously log in

being prompted to continuously log in

QuestionsCategory: Compatibility/Performancebeing prompted to continuously log in
Adriana Albano asked 4 months ago

Hello, 
I am using Apple Mail and am continuously being prompted to sign into MailButler. The login is successful, but continues to ask every time I send an email. I see this issue was addressed in recent updates, but as of 2/13, I am experiencing the issue.
 

2 Answers
Best Answer
Claire Staff answered 4 months ago

Hello Adriana, 
Is it prompting you to generate a password under your iCloud account? If you can’t send me a screenshot, could you please describe what exactly the error message says? 

Julia Staff answered 3 months ago

Hi Adriana,
 
Thanks for your reply.
 
If you are still experiencing these issues, please email us at support@mailbutler.io

Your Answer