1. Actions are used up

Actions are used up

QuestionsCategory: Payment/SubscriptionActions are used up
Danny asked 6 months ago

What if I used up actions for the current month, will you provide “pay as you go” plan. BTW I am still confused the difference between free account and paid service for their definition on actions

3 Answers
Best Answer
Claire Staff answered 5 months ago

Hello Danny, 
We don’t have a pay as you go plan, other than just signing up for a monthly plan, and cancelling it after one month. 
This article explains how Actions work: https://support.mailbutler.io/knowledge-base/mailbutler-actions/
And this is our pricing page, which shows which features come with which levels of subscription: 
https://www.mailbutler.io/pricing

Chris answered 3 months ago

Hi Claire, I agree with Danny, I am merely a personal user, not a business user, however it would be great to have a Pay As You Go type of plan in case there I wanted to make use of your software for a limited amount of time, rather than the hassle of signing up for a Monthly Plan then cancelling etc. I think there would be a demand for this type of pricing option. Thanks.

Julia Staff answered 2 months ago

Hi Chris,
 
Thanks for your message. Here at Mailbutler, we constantly strive to improve our services and are always happy to hear feedback from our users. We have just forwarded your idea to our CEO!

Your Answer